Is Four'n Twenty Frozen Pie 4pk Beef & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese
- cheese sauce
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Beef (18%), Cheese Sauce (11%), Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme), Water, Mineral Salts (452, 339), Thickeners (1442, 415), Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160a), Butyric Acid, Margarine (Vegetable Oil and / or Animal Fat, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Colour (160a), Flavours), Thickeners (1412, 1422), Textured Soy Protein (Soy, Colour (150a)), Seasoning (Contains Wheat), Onion, Pastry Mix (Contains Wheat, Mineral Salts (500, 341), Emulsifier (481), Thickener (412)), Colour (150c), Salt, Glaze (Contains Milk, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (160a), Thickener (415)), Processing Aid (Contains Wheat)
Check Four'n Twenty Frozen Pie 4pk Beef & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four'n Twenty Frozen Pie 4pk Beef & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Four'n Twenty Frozen Pie 4pk Beef & Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


