Is Fox's Chocolatey Choc Chunk Cookies Fudge Brownie 180g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
- calcium carbonate
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate Chunks (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Dried Whey ( Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Oatmeal , Invert Sugar Syrup, Caramel Flavoured Pieces (4%) (Fructose Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Pear Purée, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Sunflower Oil, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)), Desiccated Coconut, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Molasses, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Flavourings, Salt
Check Fox's Chocolatey Choc Chunk Cookies Fudge Brownie 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Chocolatey Choc Chunk Cookies Fudge Brownie 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


