Is Fox's Chocolatey Choc Chunk Cookies Fudge Brownie 180g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dried whole milk
- dried whey
- milk chocolate chunks
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate Chunks (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Dried Whey ( Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Oatmeal , Invert Sugar Syrup, Caramel Flavoured Pieces (4%) (Fructose Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Pear Purée, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Sunflower Oil, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)), Desiccated Coconut, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Molasses, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Flavourings, Salt
Check Fox's Chocolatey Choc Chunk Cookies Fudge Brownie 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Chocolatey Choc Chunk Cookies Fudge Brownie 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


