Is Fox's Fabulously Biscuit Selection 550G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • lactose
  • butter
  • butter oil
  • milk chocolate chunks
  • dried whole milk
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • +2 more

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate (15%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Butter Oil (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin], Milk Chocolate Chunks (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin], Dark Chocolate Chunks (3%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin], Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Oatmeal, White Chocolate Chunks (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Raspberry Flavour Apple Jam (Apple Puree, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectin; Colour: Anthocyanins; Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Acid: Citric Acid), Butter (Milk), Rolled Oats, Desiccated Coconut, Palm Kernel Oil, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Molasses, Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring], Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Dextrose, Colour: Carotenes, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum, White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum

Check Fox's Fabulously Biscuit Selection 550G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fox's Fabulously Biscuit Selection 550G is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoIceland

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping