Is Fox's Glacier Mints 200g Pescatarian?

Description
Hard, smooth peppermint lozenges deliver a sharp, cooling burst that eases breath and soothes the palate; they dissolve slowly, offering prolonged flavor. Often carried for convenient freshening, used after meals or during travel. Customer reviews highlight consistent mint intensity, long-lasting longevity, and nostalgic, classic taste across multiple purchases and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hard, smooth peppermint lozenges deliver a sharp, cooling burst that eases breath and soothes the palate; they dissolve slowly, offering prolonged flavor. Often carried for convenient freshening, used after meals or during travel. Customer reviews highlight consistent mint intensity, long-lasting longevity, and nostalgic, classic taste across multiple purchases and packaging.
Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (SULPHITES), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOURING (0.1% MINT OIL)
Check Fox's Glacier Mints 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Glacier Mints 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fox's Glacier Mints 200g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


