Is Fox's Glacier Mints 200g Vegetarian?

Description
Hard, smooth peppermint lozenges deliver a sharp, cooling burst that eases breath and soothes the palate; they dissolve slowly, offering prolonged flavor. Often carried for convenient freshening, used after meals or during travel. Customer reviews highlight consistent mint intensity, long-lasting longevity, and nostalgic, classic taste across multiple purchases and packaging.

Description
Hard, smooth peppermint lozenges deliver a sharp, cooling burst that eases breath and soothes the palate; they dissolve slowly, offering prolonged flavor. Often carried for convenient freshening, used after meals or during travel. Customer reviews highlight consistent mint intensity, long-lasting longevity, and nostalgic, classic taste across multiple purchases and packaging.
Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (SULPHITES), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOURING (0.1% MINT OIL)
Check Fox's Glacier Mints 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Glacier Mints 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fox's Glacier Mints 200g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


