Is Fox's Party Rings Super Twin Pack 2 x 125g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Colour: Spirulina Extract, Beta-carotene, Apple Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Radish Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Hydrolysed Wheat Gluten, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Glycerine, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check Fox's Party Rings Super Twin Pack 2 x 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Party Rings Super Twin Pack 2 x 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 1.25 Ounce (Pack of 64)
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP CRACKER ASSORTMENT CRACKERS PARTY PACK, TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP
Oscar Mayer Super Thick Sliced Bologna, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Fox's Party Rings Super Twin Pack 2 x 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


