Is Fragrance Free Lotion for Dry & Sensitive Skin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cholesterol
- isopropyl palmitate
- gelatin
- xanthan gum
- sodium lauroyl lactylate
- butylene glycol
- cetyl-pg hydroxyethyl palmitamide
- +2 more
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Petrolatum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Sodium Chloride, Cetyl-PG Hydroxyethyl Palmitamide, Butylene Glycol, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Gelatin, Acacia Senegal Gum, Cholesterol, Ceramide NP, Ceramide AP, Phytosphingosine, Carbomer, Xanthan Gum, Ceramide EOP.
Check Fragrance Free Lotion for Dry & Sensitive Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fragrance Free Lotion for Dry & Sensitive Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Red Star Original Quick-Rise Instant Dry Yeast for Bread Machines & Traditional Baking, 4 oz
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
Eucerin Lotion, Light Feel, Advanced Repair, Fragrance Free
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Where to buy
Fragrance Free Lotion for Dry & Sensitive Skin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


