Is Fragrance Free Lotion for Dry & Sensitive Skin Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
- cetyl-pg hydroxyethyl palmitamide
- gelatin
- isopropyl palmitate
- sodium lauroyl lactylate
- butylene glycol
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Petrolatum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Sodium Chloride, Cetyl-PG Hydroxyethyl Palmitamide, Butylene Glycol, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Gelatin, Acacia Senegal Gum, Cholesterol, Ceramide NP, Ceramide AP, Phytosphingosine, Carbomer, Xanthan Gum, Ceramide EOP.
Check Fragrance Free Lotion for Dry & Sensitive Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fragrance Free Lotion for Dry & Sensitive Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Red Star Original Quick-Rise Instant Dry Yeast for Bread Machines & Traditional Baking, 4 oz
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
Eucerin Lotion, Light Feel, Advanced Repair, Fragrance Free
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Where to buy
Fragrance Free Lotion for Dry & Sensitive Skin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


