Is Frankford Bagel Bites Cheese & Pepperoni Gummy Candy Pizza Snacks, Cheese & Pepperoni Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GUMMY: MALT SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check Frankford Bagel Bites Cheese & Pepperoni Gummy Candy Pizza Snacks, Cheese & Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankford Bagel Bites Cheese & Pepperoni Gummy Candy Pizza Snacks, Cheese & Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
Home Run Inn Classic Cheese and Pepperoni Pizza, Family Size Pizza, 28 oz
Frankford Candy & Chocolate Company Sponge Bob Squarepants Gummy Krabby Patties
COMBOS Baked Snacks Cracker Pepperoni Pizza Bag - 6.3 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


