Is Frankford Fruity Pebbles Cereal 'N Candy Flavored Bites, Cereal 'N Candy Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR], BLUE 1, BLUE 2, BHT AND BHA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE AND ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12., , ,
Check Frankford Fruity Pebbles Cereal 'N Candy Flavored Bites, Cereal 'N Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frankford Fruity Pebbles Cereal 'N Candy Flavored Bites, Cereal 'N Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Piece


