Is Franklin Farms Veggiburger - 10 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Textured Soy Flour, Portabella Mushrooms, Carrots, Corn, Onions, Red Peppers, Soy Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Cultured Dextrose (Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose), Organic Wheat Free Tamari Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Rice Starch, Natural Flavors, Methylcellulose, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Franklin Farms Veggiburger - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franklin Farms Veggiburger - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Franklin Farms Veggiburger - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


