Is Franks RedHot Garlic Sauce Buffalo Wing - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Bold, savory and tangy with an aromatic punch and steady medium heat, this smooth, pourable wing sauce clings well to fried or baked wings. Commonly used as a coating, dip base, sandwich topper or pizza accent, reviews note reliable heat and flavor, good cling, and occasional comments about intensity preference.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bold, savory and tangy with an aromatic punch and steady medium heat, this smooth, pourable wing sauce clings well to fried or baked wings. Commonly used as a coating, dip base, sandwich topper or pizza accent, reviews note reliable heat and flavor, good cling, and occasional comments about intensity preference.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Spices (Including Celery Seed), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin & Extractives Of Garlic
Check Franks RedHot Garlic Sauce Buffalo Wing - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franks RedHot Garlic Sauce Buffalo Wing - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Franks RedHot Garlic Sauce Buffalo Wing - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


