Is Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle Corn Free?

Description
Moderately spicy cayenne hot sauce offers a bright, tangy heat with a thin, pourable texture that blends easily into foods. Commonly used to season wings, eggs, sandwiches, soups, and marinades, it is frequently applied by drizzle or spoon. Customer reviews note consistent heat, dependable flavor amplification, and practical large-bottle value.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- distilled vinegar
distilled vinegar
Dietitian noteDistilled vinegar, commonly used in cooking and cleaning, is typically made by fermenting ethanol (alcohol) derived from corn. If the label is unclear, contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderately spicy cayenne hot sauce offers a bright, tangy heat with a thin, pourable texture that blends easily into foods. Commonly used to season wings, eggs, sandwiches, soups, and marinades, it is frequently applied by drizzle or spoon. Customer reviews note consistent heat, dependable flavor amplification, and practical large-bottle value.
Ingredients
Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt And Garlic Powder Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt And Garlic Powder
Check Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


