Is Franks Redhot Sauce Thick Buffalo N Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Thick, creamy buffalo ranch sauce with tangy heat and smooth texture that clings to foods. Commonly used as a wing coating, dip, sandwich spread, salad drizzle, or pizza topper. Reviewers note balanced ranch heat, strong clingability, versatile use; some mention ranch-forward flavor and varying spice intensity across serving occasions regularly.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- skim milk
- cream
- cultured buttermilk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Thick, creamy buffalo ranch sauce with tangy heat and smooth texture that clings to foods. Commonly used as a wing coating, dip, sandwich spread, salad drizzle, or pizza topper. Reviewers note balanced ranch heat, strong clingability, versatile use; some mention ranch-forward flavor and varying spice intensity across serving occasions regularly.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Franks Red Hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Distilled Vinegar, Cultured Buttermilk (Skim Milk, Cream, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices (Including Paprika), Garlic, Onion, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Quality), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor
Check Franks Redhot Sauce Thick Buffalo N Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franks Redhot Sauce Thick Buffalo N Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Franks Redhot Sauce Thick Buffalo N Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


