Is FRAN'S CHOCOLATES, GRAY & SMOKED SALT CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- milk
- organic butter
- organic cream
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA BEANS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CREAM POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA), ORGANIC CREAM (MILK), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC BUTTER (SWEET CREAM [MILK]), VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE AND SEA SALT.
Check FRAN'S CHOCOLATES, GRAY & SMOKED SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRAN'S CHOCOLATES, GRAY & SMOKED SALT CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


