Is Fratelli Beretta Fratelli Beretta Salame, 4 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavorings, Wine, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate
Check Fratelli Beretta Fratelli Beretta Salame, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fratelli Beretta Fratelli Beretta Salame, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gallo® Salame Deli Sliced Pepperoni Lunch Meat, 7 oz
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Columbus Salame Sampler Deli Meats - 12oz
Hillshire® Snacking Small Plates, Genoa Salame Deli Lunch Meat and White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz
Where to buy
Fratelli Beretta Fratelli Beretta Salame, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


