Is Beretta Prosciutto Di Parma 85g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork meat 95
pork meat 95
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork meat 95%, Sea salt
Check Beretta Prosciutto Di Parma 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beretta Prosciutto Di Parma 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad


