Is Free From Gluten Create Your Own Christmas Cookies Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gingerbread Men (gluten Free Flour (maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sorghum, Thickeners (415, 412, 464), Potato Starch, Soy Flour), Vegetable Oils (canola, Palm), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Icing Sugar (sugar, Anticaking Agent (tapioca Starch)), Golden Syrup, Spices (2%), Whey Powder (milk), Vegetable Fibre (bamboo), Natural Colour (150a), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Baking Powder (raising Agents (450, 500)), Potato Starch, Dried Egg, Iodised Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Raising Agent (500)), Lemon Shortbread Trees (gluten Free Flour (maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sorghum, Thickeners (415, 412, 464), Potato Starch, Soy Flour), Butter (milk), Icing Sugar (sugar, Anticaking Agent (tapioca Starch)), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Potato Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Iodised Salt, Flax Seeds, Lemon Oil (0.2%)), Decorating Icing (sugar, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Corn Starch, Humectant (422), Pumpkin Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (330), Colours (160a, 120), Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavours, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Thickeners (406, 410), Preservative (202)), Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Thickeners (1442, 415), Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Water, Colours (160a, 120, 100), Spirulina Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate). Contains Egg, Milk and Soy.
Check Free From Gluten Create Your Own Christmas Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Gluten Create Your Own Christmas Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


