Is Free From Gluten Create Your Own Christmas Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- 120
- dried egg
- milk
- whey powder
- 1442
- natural flavours
- 471
- 160a
- +5 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gingerbread Men (gluten Free Flour (maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sorghum, Thickeners (415, 412, 464), Potato Starch, Soy Flour), Vegetable Oils (canola, Palm), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Icing Sugar (sugar, Anticaking Agent (tapioca Starch)), Golden Syrup, Spices (2%), Whey Powder (milk), Vegetable Fibre (bamboo), Natural Colour (150a), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Baking Powder (raising Agents (450, 500)), Potato Starch, Dried Egg, Iodised Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Raising Agent (500)), Lemon Shortbread Trees (gluten Free Flour (maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sorghum, Thickeners (415, 412, 464), Potato Starch, Soy Flour), Butter (milk), Icing Sugar (sugar, Anticaking Agent (tapioca Starch)), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Potato Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Iodised Salt, Flax Seeds, Lemon Oil (0.2%)), Decorating Icing (sugar, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Corn Starch, Humectant (422), Pumpkin Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (330), Colours (160a, 120), Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavours, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Thickeners (406, 410), Preservative (202)), Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Thickeners (1442, 415), Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Water, Colours (160a, 120, 100), Spirulina Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate). Contains Egg, Milk and Soy.
Check Free From Gluten Create Your Own Christmas Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Gluten Create Your Own Christmas Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


