Is Free from Gluten Plain Flour Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 5g fibre 0

5g fibre 0

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free plain white flour blend For best before date: see top of pack. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and strong odours. Nutrition Typical values per 100g Energy kJ 1447 Energy kcal 341 Fat 0.5g of which saturates 0.1g Carbohydrate 79.7g of which sugars 0.5g Fibre 0.6g Protein 3.9g Salt 0.06g Ingredients: Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Maize Flour. Safety: This is a raw product and must be fully cooked before eating. Ensure good kitchen hygiene and hand washing when handling raw flour and raw flour products.

Check Free from Gluten Plain Flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Flour · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep