Is Free From Raspberry & Coconut Flapjacks Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithins
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seedless Raspberry Jam (23%) (glucose Syrup, Raspberry Purée, Gelling Agent (pectins), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Colour (anthocyanins), Flavouring), Gluten-free Oats, Desiccated Coconut (20%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithins, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Flavouring, Colour (carotenes). Contains Oats and Soya.
Check Free From Raspberry & Coconut Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Raspberry & Coconut Flapjacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


