Is Free-Range Turkey Sticks, Cilantro Lime Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- free range turkey
- in collagen casing
- encapsulated lactic acid
free range turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Turkey, Honey, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Dried Cilantro Flakes, Lime Juice, Tomato Powder, Black Pepper, Ground Coriander, Celery Juice Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Parsley Flakes, Chili Powder, Onion, Garlic, In Collagen Casing
Check Free-Range Turkey Sticks, Cilantro Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free-Range Turkey Sticks, Cilantro Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Free-Range Turkey Sticks, Cilantro Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


