Is Free2b Sun Cups with SunButter Gluten & Dairy Free Dark Chocolate -- 2 Cups Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • powdered sugar
  • powdered sugar cocoa butter
  • sugar

powdered sugar

Dietitian note

Powdered sugar, also known as confectioners' sugar, is finely ground granulated sugar with added cornstarch to prevent clumping.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Free2b Sun Cups with Sunbutter Gluten Dairy Free Dark Chocolate 2 Cups are a delightful chocolate treat made with creamy sunflower butter and dairy-free dark chocolate. These 100% plant-based cups are filled with creamy sunflower butter and are non-GMO verified. They are made in a dedicated allergy-friendly manufacturing facility that is free of peanuts, dairy, tree nuts, coconut, egg, wheat (gluten), soy, sesame, fish, and shellfish. The cups are kosher pareve, vegan, and safe for nut-free schools. People find the chocolate delicious and appreciate that these cups are a good option for those with peanut allergies and multiple food allergies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Seeds, Powdered Sugar (Evaporated Cane Juice, Tapioca Starch), Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa - 67% Fair Trade , Dark Chocolate Sunflower Seeds, Powdered Sugar Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt

Check Free2b Sun Cups with SunButter Gluten & Dairy Free Dark Chocolate -- 2 Cups against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Tasty!

They taste pretty good, the inside is creamy, and the chocolate part is great as well.

saltysavorypriceytastysweet
zoeskates•May 21, 2021

Where to buy

Free2b Sun Cups with SunButter Gluten & Dairy Free Dark Chocolate -- 2 Cups is available at 10 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go