Is Freedom Classic Maple Crunch Cereal | 360g Pescatarian?

Description
Maple-forward crunchy cereal with clustered texture that delivers a consistent crispness. Typically served as a breakfast cereal, used as a topping for breakfasts or desserts, or enjoyed dry as a snack. Users commonly cite bold maple flavor and hearty crunch, while some note occasional variance in cluster size and density.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple-forward crunchy cereal with clustered texture that delivers a consistent crispness. Typically served as a breakfast cereal, used as a topping for breakfasts or desserts, or enjoyed dry as a snack. Users commonly cite bold maple flavor and hearty crunch, while some note occasional variance in cluster size and density.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Maize Flour, Sugar, Maple Syrup (3%), Soluble Corn Fibre, Psyllium Husk, Salt, Anticaking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Sunflower Oil.
Check Freedom Classic Maple Crunch Cereal | 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freedom Classic Maple Crunch Cereal | 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Barbara's Bakery Original Crunch Puffins Cereal
Where to buy
Freedom Classic Maple Crunch Cereal | 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


