Is Freedom Crafted Blends Protein Granola Apple Raspberry 360g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flakes (Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Yellow Maize Flour, Soluble Corn Fibre, Sugar, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Anticaking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate), Salt), Glucose Syrup, Multigrain Flakes (Buckwheat Flour, Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Yellow Maize Flour, Soluble Corn Fibre, Sugar, Chickpea Fibre, Psyllium Husk, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt), Soy Protein Crisps (12%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Sunflower Seeds, Cashews (7%), Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Golden Syrup, Dried Pink Lady Apples (3.9%), Freeze-Dried Raspberries (0.8%), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Vitamin E).
Check Freedom Crafted Blends Protein Granola Apple Raspberry 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freedom Crafted Blends Protein Granola Apple Raspberry 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Protein Granola
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


