Is Freedom Foods Prebiotic Maple Almond Clusters Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Cereals (51%) (Rice Flakes [Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Psyllium Husk, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Sunflower Oil], Puffed Rice [Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Golden Syrup], Multigrain Flakes [Rice Flour, Whole Grain Buckwheat, Whole Grain Sorghum, Maize Flour, Resistant Dextrin (Prebiotic Fibre), Golden Syrup, Chickpea Hulls, Psyllium Husk, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt]), Glucose, Seeds (16%) (Sunflower Seeds, Linseed, Chia Seeds), Chicory Root Fibre (Prebiotic Fibre), Canola Oil, Almonds (3.2%), Maple Syrup (2.2%), Natural Maple Flavour, Spices (0.3%) (Cinnamon, Nutmeg), Natural Vanilla Flavour (0.2%), Tapioca Starch, Antioxidant (Vitamin E).
Check Freedom Foods Prebiotic Maple Almond Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freedom Foods Prebiotic Maple Almond Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
Purely Elizabeth Nut Butter Granola Maple + Almond Butter -- 10 oz
Joy Life Foods Dark Chocolate Keto Clusters
Where to buy
Freedom Foods Prebiotic Maple Almond Clusters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


