Is Freedom Low Sugar Protein Nut Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (40%), glucose, soy protein crisps (isolated soy protein, tapioca starch, salt), sunflower kernels, dark choc compound (6%) (vegetable fat, erythritol, polydextrose, cocoa powder, inulin, emulsifier (322 from soy), natural flavours, stevia, salt, milk), almonds (5%), chicory root fibre, isomalto-oligosaccharides (soluble fibre), sunflower oil, vegetable shortening, humectant (glycerine), soy protein isolate, cocoa liquor, natural flavours, cocoa powder, salt, stevia. Contains: almond, peanut, milk, soy. May contain: Brazil nut, cashew, hazelnut, macadamia, pecan, pine nut, pistachio, walnut, sesame.
Check Freedom Low Sugar Protein Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freedom Low Sugar Protein Nut Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Freedom Low Sugar Protein Nut Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


