Is Freedom Pretzels Red, White & Blue Chocolate Pretzels Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN), MALT SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COLORS (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Freedom Pretzels Red, White & Blue Chocolate Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freedom Pretzels Red, White & Blue Chocolate Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


