Is Freee Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
- chocolate chips 11
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Flour Blend (Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Maize, Buckwheat), Chocolate Chips 11% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder 6%, Raising Agents (Mono-Calcium Phosphate and Sodium Bicarbonate), Corn Starch, Chocolate Chips contain 55% Cocoa solids minimum
Check Freee Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freee Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Freee Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


