Is Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces Covered In Strawberry Yogurt Candy Coating Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID), SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY POWDER, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE Contains: MILK, SOY May contain: EGG, WHEAT, PEANUT, ALMOND, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA NUT, PECAN, PISTACHIO, WALNUT
Check Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces Covered In Strawberry Yogurt Candy Coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces Covered In Strawberry Yogurt Candy Coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Piece, Dried


