Is Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Breaded Fish Sticks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Minced Alaska Pollock (gadus Chalcogrammus), Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (canola Oil, Cottonseed Oil, And/or Soybean Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Leavening (sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Whey, Yeast, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavor. Contains Fish (Pollock), Wheat, Milk.
Check Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Breaded Fish Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Breaded Fish Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Ians Natural Foods, Fish Sticks Family Size Gluten Free, 14 Ounce
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
About this product
Seafood · Stick


