Is French Deluxe Vanilla Powder, No Sugar Added - 16 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Dry Milk, Non-dairy Creamer (Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check French Deluxe Vanilla Powder, No Sugar Added - 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Deluxe Vanilla Powder, No Sugar Added - 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Where to buy
French Deluxe Vanilla Powder, No Sugar Added - 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder


