Is FRENCH FRY DIPPING SAUCE WITH ZESTY CAYENNE & ANCHO CHILI FLAVORS, ZESTY CAYENNE & ANCHO CHILI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic), Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Sugared Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Sugar), Spices, Jalapeno Puree (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Sea Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Ancho Chili Powder, Paprika, Garlic, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (To Protect Flavor).
Check FRENCH FRY DIPPING SAUCE WITH ZESTY CAYENNE & ANCHO CHILI FLAVORS, ZESTY CAYENNE & ANCHO CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH FRY DIPPING SAUCE WITH ZESTY CAYENNE & ANCHO CHILI FLAVORS, ZESTY CAYENNE & ANCHO CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
G Hughes Dipping Sauce, Sugar Free, Sweet Chili
Where to buy
FRENCH FRY DIPPING SAUCE WITH ZESTY CAYENNE & ANCHO CHILI FLAVORS, ZESTY CAYENNE & ANCHO CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


