Is FRENCH MACARONS BIRTHDAY CAKE, FRENCH MACARONS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whipping cream
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, ALMOND FLOUR, WHIPPING CREAM, CAGE FREE EGGS, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), NATURAL COLOR (VEGETABLE/FRUIT EXTRACT), SPRINKLES (PURE CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VEGETABLE JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), VANILLA BEAN PASTE.
Check FRENCH MACARONS BIRTHDAY CAKE, FRENCH MACARONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH MACARONS BIRTHDAY CAKE, FRENCH MACARONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Cookie · Piece


