Is French Onion Cashew Plant Based Dip + Spread - 8oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Cashews, Canola Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Nutritional Yeast (Yeast, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar, Water, Sea Salt), White Pepper, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Sea Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Spices), Guar Gum.
Check French Onion Cashew Plant Based Dip + Spread - 8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Onion Cashew Plant Based Dip + Spread - 8oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
French Onion Cashew Plant Based Dip + Spread - 8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


