Is French Onion Cashew Plant Based Dip + Spread - 8oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cashews, Canola Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Nutritional Yeast (Yeast, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar, Water, Sea Salt), White Pepper, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Sea Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Spices), Guar Gum.

Check French Onion Cashew Plant Based Dip + Spread - 8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

French Onion Cashew Plant Based Dip + Spread - 8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing