Is FRENCH ONION DIP, FRENCH ONION Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- enzyme
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM AND NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR*, DEXTROSE*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PARSLEY, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS) AND ENZYME.
Check FRENCH ONION DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH ONION DIP, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide DishTopping


