Is FRENCH ONION DIP, FRENCH ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, PARSLEY, 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM SILICATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE (PROCESSING AIDS).
Check FRENCH ONION DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH ONION DIP, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


