Is FRENCH ONION THE ORIGINAL RANCH THICK & CREAMY DIP, FRENCH ONION Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sugar, Caramelized Onion Puree (Onion, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Onion, Vinegar, Less Than 1% Of: Spices, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, With Sorbic Acid, Nisin Preparation, Calcium Disodium Edta And Rosemary Extract Added To Preserve Freshness, Dried, Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy
Check FRENCH ONION THE ORIGINAL RANCH THICK & CREAMY DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH ONION THE ORIGINAL RANCH THICK & CREAMY DIP, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
FRENCH ONION THE ORIGINAL RANCH THICK & CREAMY DIP, FRENCH ONION is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


