Is FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND WITH VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP RICE AND SLICED ALMONDS GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND Vegan?

Description
French vanilla almond with vanilla flavored organic whole grain oats crisp rice and sliced almonds granola is a popular and well-liked product. It is a granola made with organic whole grain oats, crisp rice, and sliced almonds. The granola contains organic vanilla flavor. People appreciate the great flavor and find it tasty. They also consider it a healthy option. Additionally, it is recommended to enjoy this granola with yogurt and blueberries. The product is packed to the top, providing ample quantity for consumers. Overall, French vanilla almond granola offers a delicious and nutritious option for granola lovers.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
French vanilla almond with vanilla flavored organic whole grain oats crisp rice and sliced almonds granola is a popular and well-liked product. It is a granola made with organic whole grain oats, crisp rice, and sliced almonds. The granola contains organic vanilla flavor. People appreciate the great flavor and find it tasty. They also consider it a healthy option. Additionally, it is recommended to enjoy this granola with yogurt and blueberries. The product is packed to the top, providing ample quantity for consumers. Overall, French vanilla almond granola offers a delicious and nutritious option for granola lovers.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Rice, Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Molasses, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness,organic,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified , Whole Grain Oats, Added To Preserve Freshness,organic,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified
Check FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND WITH VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP RICE AND SLICED ALMONDS GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND WITH VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP RICE AND SLICED ALMONDS GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND WITH VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP RICE AND SLICED ALMONDS GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


