Is FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND WITH VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP RICE AND SLICED ALMONDS GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND Vegetarian?

Description
French vanilla almond with vanilla flavored organic whole grain oats crisp rice and sliced almonds granola is a popular and well-liked product. It is a granola made with organic whole grain oats, crisp rice, and sliced almonds. The granola contains organic vanilla flavor. People appreciate the great flavor and find it tasty. They also consider it a healthy option. Additionally, it is recommended to enjoy this granola with yogurt and blueberries. The product is packed to the top, providing ample quantity for consumers. Overall, French vanilla almond granola offers a delicious and nutritious option for granola lovers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
French vanilla almond with vanilla flavored organic whole grain oats crisp rice and sliced almonds granola is a popular and well-liked product. It is a granola made with organic whole grain oats, crisp rice, and sliced almonds. The granola contains organic vanilla flavor. People appreciate the great flavor and find it tasty. They also consider it a healthy option. Additionally, it is recommended to enjoy this granola with yogurt and blueberries. The product is packed to the top, providing ample quantity for consumers. Overall, French vanilla almond granola offers a delicious and nutritious option for granola lovers.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Rice, Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Molasses, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness,organic,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified , Whole Grain Oats, Added To Preserve Freshness,organic,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified
Check FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND WITH VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP RICE AND SLICED ALMONDS GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND WITH VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP RICE AND SLICED ALMONDS GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND WITH VANILLA FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP RICE AND SLICED ALMONDS GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


