Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, FFRENCH VANILLA Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A vanilla flavored cappuccino mix that delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and pronounced vanilla notes. Commonly prepared with hot water or milk, it dissolves readily and foams, serving as a quick morning beverage or dessert style drink. Reviews often note easy mixability, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Creamer (Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin), Instant Coffee, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Cellulose Gum, Sodium Aluminosilicate (to Prevent Caking), Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose (Splenda Brand).

Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, FFRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, FFRENCH VANILLA is available at 8 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingOn The Go