Is French's® Dill Pickle Crunchy Toppers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Dill Pickle Seasoning (Salt, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Vinegar, Spice, Soybean Oil (as A Processing Aid), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking) and Dextrose
Check French's® Dill Pickle Crunchy Toppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's® Dill Pickle Crunchy Toppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
French's® Dill Pickle Crunchy Toppers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Flake


