Is French's Honey Dijon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet and tangy with a mellow Dijon-style tang and mild heat, it has a smooth, creamy consistency with slight graininess; consumers commonly use it as a sandwich spread, salad dressing base, dipping sauce for pretzels and chicken, and glaze or marinade; reviews note balanced flavor, easy squeeze packaging, and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Honey, Salt, Spices.

Check French's Honey Dijon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

French's Honey Dijon is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetSpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping