Is French's Maple Mustard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- turmeric & natural flavor
turmeric & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, #1 Grade Mustard Seed, Maple Syrup, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Turmeric & Natural Flavor.
Check French's Maple Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Maple Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


