Is French's Nashville Chicken with Fries Seasoning Recipe Kit 105G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nashville Hot Chicken Dried Mix Coating: Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Thiamin (Vitamin B1)), Spices (Dried Garlic, Paprika, Chilli Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Onion, Cumin, Oregano), Acid (Sodium Diacetate), Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Silicate), Colour (Paprika Extract), Honey & Chipotle Fries Seasoning: Spices (Smoked Paprika, Dried Garlic (4%), Chipotle Chilli Pepper Powder (3%), Dried Onion, Black Pepper, White Pepper), Sugar, Rice Semolina, Sea Salt, Honey Powder (contains Wheat )(10%), Acid (Sodium Diacetate), Flavourings, Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Silicate), Colour (Paprika Extract), Frank's RedHot Sauce with Fermented Red Cayenne Pepper: Water, Fermented Red Cayenne Peppers (24%), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Garlic Powder
Check French's Nashville Chicken with Fries Seasoning Recipe Kit 105G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Nashville Chicken with Fries Seasoning Recipe Kit 105G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN BIRYANI WITH BASMATI RICE A CLASSIC HYDERABADI INSPIRED RECIPE WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS, CHICKEN BIRYANI
California Pizza Kitchen Bbq Chicken Recipe Crispy Thin Crust Made with Cauliflower
Great Value Popcorn Chicken With Black Pepper Seasoning
CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ORZO PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI FLORETS, & SEASONING SKILLETS, CHICKEN & BROCCOLI
Armour Chicken Breast With Rottisserie Seasoning
Where to buy
French's Nashville Chicken with Fries Seasoning Recipe Kit 105G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


