Is fresco Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • coconu milk

coconu milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, coconu milk, sugar, nata de coco, glyceryl monostearate, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sodium caseinate, strawberry flavor, fd,c red 40, contains a milk derivative,coconut

Check fresco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go