Is Fresh 85/15 Ground Turkey 1lb. Tray, Gas Flushed (MAP) Lidstock Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • natural flavoring

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural (No Artificial , Minimally Processed), Turkey, Natural Flavoring

Check Fresh 85/15 Ground Turkey 1lb. Tray, Gas Flushed (MAP) Lidstock against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh 85/15 Ground Turkey 1lb. Tray, Gas Flushed (MAP) Lidstock is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeGiant EagleMeijerIGA

About this product

Poultry · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich