Is Fresh Churned Butter Finishing Black Truffle - 3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Natural Black Truffle Flavor, Portabella Mushrooms, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder
Check Fresh Churned Butter Finishing Black Truffle - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Churned Butter Finishing Black Truffle - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Black Forest Uncured Ham Lunch Meat
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
Where to buy
Fresh Churned Butter Finishing Black Truffle - 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


